FacebookTwitter
  LOGIN  |  JOIN  |  INFO  |  BENEFITS
Tee times and pairings: U.S. Girls' Junior
Alexa Pano (USGA photo)
Alexa Pano (USGA photo)

The USGA has announced tee times for the first two rounds of the 71st U.S. Girls’ Junior Championship, to be played Monday, July 22 and Tuesday, July 23 at SentryWorld in Stevens Point, Wis.

The U.S. Girls’ Junior consists of 36 holes of stroke play – 18 each on July 22 and 23 – after which the field will be reduced to the low 64 scorers. There will then be six rounds of match play, starting Wednesday, July 24. The championship is scheduled to conclude with a 36-hole final on Saturday, July 27.

All Times CDT

Monday (July 22), Hole No. 1 / Tuesday (July 23), Hole No. 10

7 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – Angela (Yilin) Liu, People's Republic of China; Brooke Biermann, Wildwood, Mo.; Emily Duan, Buffalo Grove, Ill.

7:11 a.m. – 12:26 p.m. – Jana Ni, People's Republic of China; Mika (Meijia) Jin, People's Republic of China; Jensen Castle, West Columbia, S.C.

7:22 a.m. – 12:37 p.m. – Chayse Gomez, Yorba Linda, Calif.; Annie (Huaxin) Zhang, People's Republic of China; Julia Gregg, Farmers Branch, Texas

7:33 a.m. – 12:48 p.m. – Emily Hou, San Ramon, Calif.; Avery Blake, The Woodlands, Texas; Maisie Filler, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

7:44 a.m. – 12:59 p.m. – Rachel Heck, Memphis, Tenn.; Alex Crafton, Lake Mary, Fla.; Bohyun Park, Republic of Korea

7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. – Sophia Bae, Norwood, N.J.; Ty Akabane, Danville, Calif.; Melena Barrientos, Plano, Texas

8:06 a.m. – 1:21 p.m. – Kynadie Adams, Nashville, Tenn.; Alexa Udom, Portland, Ore.; Megha Ganne, Holmdel, N.J.

8:17 a.m. – 1:32 p.m. – Katherine Muzi, Newport Beach, Calif.; Isabella Fierro, Mexico; Allyn Stephens, Houston, Texas

8:28 a.m. – 1:43 p.m. – Caroline Wrigley, Wexford, Pa.; Ainsley Cowart, Winston, Ga.; Nicole Cee, Port Saint Lucie, Fla.

8:39 a.m. – 1:54 p.m. – Amari Smith, McKinney, Texas; Nicole Adam, Pinehurst, N.C.; Emma Zhao, Windermere, Fla.

8:50 a.m. – 2:05 p.m. – Kayla Smith, Burlington, N.C.; Nicole Whiston, San Diego, Calif.; Emma McMyler, San Antonio, Texas

9:01 a.m. – 2:16 p.m. – Virginie Ding, Hong Kong China; Lauren Beaudreau, Lemont, Ill.; Amanda Sambach, Charlotte, N.C.

9:12 a.m. – 2:27 p.m. – Penelope Tir, Winnetka, Ill.; YoonMin Han, Republic of Korea; Kary Hollenbaugh, New Albany, Ohio

Monday (July 22), Hole No. 10 / Tuesday (July 23), Hole No. 1 7 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – Jillian Bourdage, Tamarac, Fla.; Tess Blair, South Jordan, Utah; Madelyn Gamble, Pleasant Hill, Calif.

7:11 a.m. – 12:26 p.m. – Caroline Hodge, Larchmont, N.Y.; Grace Kim, Australia; Leah Herzog, Red Wing, Minn.

7:22 a.m. – 12:37 p.m. – Mary Scott Wolfe, Beaverton, Ore.; Samantha Yao, Berwyn, Pa.; Eunice Kim, Edgewater, N.J.

7:33 a.m. – 12:48 p.m. – Elle Nachmann, Boca Raton, Fla.; Sabrina Iqbal, San Jose, Calif.; Jiarui (Joyce) Jin, People's Republic of China

7:44 a.m. – 12:59 p.m. – Rose Zhang, Irvine, Calif.; Aayushi Sarkar, Woodbury, Minn.; Maddison Hinson-Tolchard, Australia

7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. – Daniela Ballesteros, Peru; Hailey Schalk, Erie, Colo.; Estibaly Garcia Rubio, Mexico

8:06 a.m. – 1:21 p.m. – Yu Wen Lu, People's Republic of China; Pinya Pipatjarasgit, Sylvania, Ohio; Camille Boyd, Yorba Linda, Calif.

8:17 a.m. – 1:32 p.m. – Hsin-Yu Lu, Chinese Taipei; Rebecca DiNunzio, Norfolk, Va.; Julia Misemer, Overland Park, Kan.

8:28 a.m. – 1:43 p.m. – Arantza Armas Stenner, Mexico; Isabella Van Der Biest, Kingsport, Tenn.; Megan Propeck, Leawood, Kan.

8:39 a.m. – 1:54 p.m. – Grace Ni, Cypress, Texas; Ashley Gilliam, Manchester, Tenn.; Nicole Whatley, Northville, Mich.

8:50 a.m. – 2:05 p.m. – Isabella McCauley, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.; Kelly Xu, Claremont, Calif.; Chun-Wei Wu, Chinese Taipei

9:01 a.m. – 2:16 p.m. – Emily Staples, Orlando, Fla.; Alexsandra Lapple, Ridgefield, Conn.; Kailani Deedon, Mesa, Ariz.

9:12 a.m. – 2:27 p.m. – Hailey Borja, Lake Forest, Calif.; Faith Choi, Frederick, Md.; Anne Chen, Sugar Land, Texas

Monday (July 22), Hole No. 1 / Tuesday (July 23), Hole No. 10

12:15 p.m. – 7 a.m. – Lei Ye, People's Republic of China; Kaylee Sakoda, Cypress, Calif.; Makenzie Niblett, Austin, Texas

12:26 p.m. – 7:11 a.m. – Michaela Morard, Huntsville, Ala.; Yoona Kim, Fair Lawn, N.J.; Kyra Ly, Portland, Ore.

12:37 p.m. – 7:22 a.m. – Bentley Cotton, Austin, Texas; Mallory Fobes, East Bend, N.C.; Jennifer Cai, Irvine, Calif.

12:48 p.m. – 7:33 a.m. – Olivia Venderby, Denmark; Grace Summerhays, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Megan Furtney, St. Charles, Ill.

12:59 p.m. – 7:44 a.m. – Kaylee Chen, Denver, Colo.; Rachel Kuehn, Asheville, N.C.; Irene Kim, La Palma, Calif.

1:10 p.m. – 7:55 a.m. – Elina Sinz, Katy, Texas; Alexa Pano, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Valentina Rossi, Argentina

1:21 p.m. – 8:06 a.m. – Bridget Ma, Naperville, Ill.; Yuka Saso, Philippines; Jasmine Ly, Canada

1:32 p.m. – 8:17 a.m. – Jennifer Wang, Solon, Ohio; Gabriella Gilrowski, Westfield, Ind.; Cassie Kim, Yakima, Wash.

1:43 p.m. – 8:28 a.m. – Cory Lopez, Mexico; Angelica Holman, Fort Pierce, Fla.; Lauren Jones, Newtown Square, Pa.

1:54 p.m. – 8:39 a.m. – Minhae Gwon, Republic of Korea; Kiara Todd, Kaneohe, Hawaii; Sarah Arnold, St. Charles, Ill.

2:05 p.m. – 8:50 a.m. – Laney Frye, Nicholasville, Ky.; Ashley Menne, Phoenix, Ariz.; Claire Chen, Fremont, Calif.

2:16 p.m. – 9:01 a.m. – Jennifer Koga, Honolulu, Hawaii; Lisa Colee, DeLand, Fla.; Rylie Heflin, Avondale, Pa.

2:27 p.m. – 9:12 a.m. – Emilia Smith, Enterprise, Ala.; Anika Varma, India; Carissa Wu, Dublin, Calif.

Monday (July 22), Hole No. 10 / Tuesday (July 23), Hole No. 1

12:15 p.m. – 7 a.m. – Caroline Smith, Inverness, Ill.; Bailey Davis, White Plains, Md.; Megan Schofill, Monticello, Fla.

12:26 p.m. – 7:11 a.m. – Gia Feliciano, Concord, Calif.; Paige Wood, Canada; Shannyn Vogler, Sherrard, Ill.

12:37 p.m. – 7:22 a.m. – Taylor Roberts, Parkland, Fla.; Allison Cui, Okemos, Mich.; Caroline Hwang, Orlando, Fla.

12:48 p.m. – 7:33 a.m. – Jasmine Koo, Cerritos, Calif.; Valery Plata, Colombia; Kendall Turner, Chesapeake, Va.

12:59 p.m. – 7:44 a.m. – Phoebe Brinker, Wilmington, Del.; Danielle Suh, San Ramon, Calif.; Erica Shepherd, Greenwood, Ind.

1:10 p.m. – 7:55 a.m. – Dianna Lee, San Diego, Calif.; Savannah Hylton, Hilton Head Island, S.C.; Madison Wu, Dublin, Calif.

1:21 p.m. – 8:06 a.m. – Sophie (Yixian) Guo, People's Republic of China; Natalie Vo, San Jose, Calif.; Isabella Gomez, Colombia

1:32 p.m. – 8:17 a.m. – Zoe Slaughter, Houston, Texas; Kendall Todd, Goodyear, Ariz.; Jo Baranczyk, Green Bay, Wis.

1:43 p.m. – 8:28 a.m. – Caris Kim, Los Altos, Calif.; Yue Zhang, People's Republic of China; Emma Schimpf, Charleston, S.C.

1:54 p.m. – 8:39 a.m. – Manuela Lizarazu, Colombia; Erika Smith, Orlando, Fla.; Briana Chacon, Whittier, Calif.

2:05 p.m. – 8:50 a.m. – Becca Tschetter, Minot, N.D.; Latanna Stone, Riverview, Fla.; Kamie Hamada, Aiea, Hawaii

2:16 p.m. – 9:01 a.m. – Alexis Sudjianto, Charlotte, N.C.; Iris Cao, Duluth, Ga.; Caroline Canales, Calabasas, Calif.

2:27 p.m. – 9:12 a.m. – Lucy Bloomstran, St. Louis, Mo.; Brooke Seay, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Chloe Schiavone, Jacksonville, Fla.

ABOUT THE U.S. Girls' Junior Amateur

The Girls Junior Amateur is one of 13 national championships conducted by the USGA. The event is open to female golfers who have not reached their 18th birthday prior to the close of competition and whose USGA Handicap Index does not exceed 18.4. 36 hole stroke play qualifying from which 64 players advance to match play. Regional qualifying held at sites around the United States.

View Complete Tournament Information

Latest in 

Amateurgolf.com, Inc.
6965 El Camino Real 105-631
Carlsbad, CA 92011

Facebook Twitter YouTube