FacebookTwitter
  LOGIN  |  JOIN  |  INFO  |  BENEFITS
Tee times and pairings: U.S. Amateur Four-Ball
The views at Bandon Dunes (AGC photo)
The views at Bandon Dunes (AGC photo)

The USGA has announced tee times for the first two rounds of the 5th U.S. Amateur Four-Ball Championship, to be played May 25 and May 26 at Bandon Dunes Golf Resort's Old Macdonald Course and Pacific Dunes Course in Bandon, Ore.

All times PDT

Saturday (May 25), Old Macdonald, Hole #1 / Sunday (May 26), Pacific Dunes, Hole No. 1

7 a.m. / 10:24 a.m. – Jordan Kaplan, Plainview, N.Y. & Steve Tarulli, Rockville Centre, N.Y.; Matthew Mancini, Douglassville, Pa. & Zachary Falone, Mickleton, N.J.

7:12 a.m. / 10:36 a.m. – Jeff Koprivetz, San Diego, Calif. & Pete Williams, San Diego, Calif.; James Cimini, Pittsfield, Mass. & Joshua Shepard, Pittsfield, Mass.

7:24 a.m. / 10:48 a.m. – Mark Modglin, Simi Valley, Calif. & Doug Miller, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Derek Abel, Dallas, Texas & Christopher Wheeler, Addison, Texas

7:36 a.m. / 11 a.m. – Nicholas Bonema, Troy, Mich. & Michael Busse, Rochester Hills, Mich.; Matthew McCarty, Scottsdale, Ariz. & Derek Ackerman, Santa Clara, Calif.

7:48 a.m. / 11:12 a.m. – Andrew Rice, Baltimore, Md. & Josh Notes, Columbia, Md.; Jack Wallace, Beverly, N.J. & Sean Semenetz, Philadelphia, Pa.

8 a.m. / 11:24 a.m. – Aidan Tran, Fresno, Calif. & Jackson Lake, Clovis, Calif.; Brandon Berry, La Grange, Ky. & Trey Bowling, Manchester, Ky.

8:12 a.m. / 11:36 a.m. – Keith Guest, Athens, Ga. & Don Carpenter, Athens, Ga.; Logan Shuping, Salisbury, N.C. & Blake Taylor, Wilmington, N.C.

8:24 a.m. / 11:48 a.m. – Cullen Brasfield, La Quinta, Calif. & Tyler Moore, Escondido, Calif.; Ben Garrett, Seattle, Wash. & Erik Hanson, Kirkland, Wash.

Saturday (May 25), Old Macdonald, Hole #1 / Sunday (May 26), Pacific Dunes, Hole No. 1

8:36 a.m. / Noon – Jordan Woolf, Fort Worth, Texas & Jace Moore, Keller, Texas; Maxwell Scodro, Chicago, Ill. & Charles Waddell, Chicago, Ill.

8:48 a.m. / 12:12 p.m. – Matt Parziale, Brockton, Mass. & Herbie Aikens, Kingston, Mass.; Shawn Baker, Rochester, N.Y. & James Scorse, Churchville, N.Y.

9 a.m. / 12:24 p.m. – Scott Shingler, Haymarket, Va. & Justin Young, Salem, Va.; Frankie Capan, North Oaks, Minn. & Shuai Ming Wong, Hong Kong China

9:12 a.m. / 12:36 p.m. – Andy Shiels, Charleston, S.C. & Amory Davis, Nashville, Tenn.; Kevin Rei, Bandon, Ore. & Kyle Crawford, North Bend, Ore.

9:24 a.m. / 12:48 p.m. – David Morgan, Inver Grove Heights, Minn. & Justin Smith, St. Paul, Minn.; Toby Zeringue, Katy, Texas & Shawn Stoute, Katy, Texas

9:36 a.m. / 1 p.m. – Hunter Epson, Long Beach, Calif. & Ryder Epson, Long Beach, Calif.; Alex Kephart, Colorado Springs, Colo. & Kurtis Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo.

9:48 a.m. / 1:12 p.m. – Jud Langille, Ossining, N.Y. & Jimin Jung, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.; Blair Webb, Indianapolis, Ind. & Mac Fiely, Whitestown, Ind.

10 a.m. / 1:24 p.m. – William Gantz, Perry, Kan. & Tyler Cummins, Lawrence, Kan.; Michael Sims, Lexington, S.C. & Matt Hendrix, Greenville, S.C.

Saturday (May 25), Old Macdonald, Hole #1 / Sunday (May 26), Pacific Dunes, Hole No. 1

10:24 a.m. / 7 a.m. – Michael Martin, Scottsdale, Ariz. & Danny Amundson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Matthew Meyer, Pelham, N.Y. & Dave Staudinger, Rye, N.Y.

10:36 a.m. / 7:12 a.m. – Troy Vannucci, Marlton, N.J. & Vince Kwon, Marlton, N.J.; Christopher Shaw, Roswell, Ga. & Michael Pearson, Atlanta, Ga.

10:48 a.m. / 7:24 a.m. – Trent Peterson, St. Paul, Minn. & Troy Johnson, Maple Grove, Minn.; William Peel IV, Potomac, Md. & Colin St. Maxens, Washington, D.C.

11 a.m. / 7:36 a.m. – Danny Wax, Marina del Rey, Calif. & Daniel Licursi, Chandler, Ariz.; Patrick Knott, Bryn Mawr, Pa. & Chris Rockwell, Baltimore, Md.

11:12 a.m. / 7:48 a.m. – Greg Carlin, Denver, Colo. & Wilson Belk, Denver, Colo.; Kyle Ritchie, Garden City, N.Y. & Jonathan Farber, Plainview, N.Y.

11:24 a.m. / 8 a.m. – Mike Stackus, Ellicott City, Md. & Vance Welch, Fulton, Md.; Scott Thomas, Chandler, Ariz. & Tony Vincelli, Rosemount, Minn.

11:36 a.m. / 8:12 a.m. – Michael R. Brown, Maple Shade, N.J. & Peter Barron III, Mays Landing, N.J.; Brandon Cigna, Arlington, Va. & Ben Warnquist, Olney, Md.

11:48 a.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Jason Anthony, Fairfield, Calif. & Randy Haag, Orinda, Calif.; Todd Mitchell, Bloomington, Ill. & Scott Harvey, Kernersville, N.C.

Saturday (May 25), Old Macdonald, Hole #1 / Sunday (May 26), Pacific Dunes, Hole No. 1

Noon / 8:36 a.m. – Travis Milleman, Portland, Ore. & Ted Gray, Phoenix, Ariz.; Jonas Mikals, Truckee, Calif. & Dustin Hall, Sparks, Nev.

12:12 p.m. / 8:48 a.m. – Riley Pumphrey, Austin, Texas & Ben Klaus, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Todd White, Spartanburg, S.C. & Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa.

12:24 p.m. / 9 a.m. – Matthew Hopper, Greenville, S.C. & Richard Oref, Charleston, S.C.; Clark Collier, Dallas, Texas & Kyle Hudelson, Oklahoma City, Okla.

12:36 p.m. / 9:12 a.m. – Bart Worthing, Weston Lakes, Texas & John Hunter, The Woodlands, Texas; Drew Powell, Bangor, Maine & Chuck Isgar, Los Angeles, Calif.

12:48 p.m. / 9:24 a.m. – David Brock, Mequon, Wis. & Brian Thiet, Shorewood, Wis.; Craig Roth, Bellingham, Wash. & Cody Roth, Bellingham, Wash.

1 p.m. / 9:36 a.m. – Rob Laird, Tulsa, Okla. & Mark Johnson, Tulsa, Okla.; Kyle Danford, Timnath, Colo. & David Johnson, Fort Collins, Colo.

1:12 p.m. / 9:48 a.m. – Derek Busby, Ruston, La. & Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.; M. Tyler McKeever, Atlanta, Ga. & Steven Groover, Birmingham, Ala.

1:24 p.m. / 10 a.m. – Jeff Bell, Overland Park, Kan. & Elliot Soyez, Goddard, Kan.; John Faulk, Lake Charles, La. & Matt Nicholas, Lake Charles, La.

Saturday (May 25), Pacific Dunes, Hole #1 / Sunday (May 26), Old Macdonald, Hole No. 1

7 a.m. / 10:24 a.m. – Andrew Grayson, Medina, Ohio & Liam Purslowe, Australia; Ralph Blasey, Bethesda, Md. & Alex Nianouris, Raleigh, N.C.

7:12 a.m. / 10:36 a.m. – Tim Murphy, Fairfield, Conn. & Daniel Murphy, Fairfield, Conn.; Bob Royak, Alpharetta, Ga. & Doug Hanzel, Savannah, Ga.

7:24 a.m. / 10:48 a.m. – Stewart Whitt, Athens, Ala. & Wes Williams, Kingston Springs, Tenn.; Kevin Van Rossum, Hartland, Wis. & Ben Shafer, Brookfield, Wis.

7:36 a.m. / 11 a.m. – Ben Fisher, Germantown, Tenn. & Matt Mitchell, Oakland, Tenn.; Kevin Carden, Hoover, Ala. & John Randall, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

7:48 a.m. / 11:12 a.m. – Benjamin Day, North Haven, Conn. & Daniel Day, Seneca, S.C.; Eric Pattenaude, Canada & Adam Graham, Canada

8 a.m. / 11:24 a.m. – Taylor Wood, Coto de Caza, Calif. & Andrew Medley, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Michael Christensen, Minneapolis, Minn. & Brad Clark, Chapel Hill, N.C.

8:12 a.m. / 11:36 a.m. – Dustin Groves, Charlottesville, Va. & Jordan Utley, Richmond, Va.; Reid Bedell, Fair Haven, N.J. & Matt Carter, Easley, S.C.

8:24 a.m. / 11:48 a.m. – Andrew Noto, Metairie, La. & James Fuselier, New Orleans, La.; Connor Schmidt, Venetia, Pa. & Alexander Butler, Philadelphia, Pa.

Saturday (May 25), Pacific Dunes, Hole #1 / Sunday (May 26), Old Macdonald, Hole No. 1

8:36 a.m. / Noon – Kyle Williams, Ruston, La. & Gregory Berthelot, Baton Rouge, La.; Blake Hartford, Spring, Texas & Lucas McCubbin, Midland, Texas

8:48 a.m. / 12:12 p.m. – Bobby Leopold, Coventry, R.I. & Tyler Cooke, Warwick, R.I.; Robert Lutomski, Simpsonville, S.C. & Weston Bell, Piedmont, S.C.

9 a.m. / 12:24 p.m. – Sam Tidd, Meridian, Idaho & Carson Barry, Eagle, Idaho; Robert Crockett II, Louisville, Ky. & Andy Roberts, Owensboro, Ky.

9:12 a.m. / 12:36 p.m. – Jeffrey Long, Ashburn, Va. & Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va.; Justin Arcano, Wailuku, Hawaii & Justin Ngan, Wailuku, Hawaii

9:24 a.m. / 12:48 p.m. – Sam Migdal, St. Louis, Mo. & Brady Dixon, Mounds, Ill.; Nicholas Carbary, Kalamazoo, Mich. & Billy Nelson, Kalamazoo, Mich.

9:36 a.m. / 1 p.m. – John Sajevic, Fremont, Neb. & Andrew Sajevic, Omaha, Neb.; Brian Buccolo, Edmond, Okla. & Seth Frye, Edmond, Okla.

9:48 a.m. / 1:12 p.m. – Nick Branchina, Summit, N.J. & Will Rosenfield, Baltimore, Md.; Kyle Roy, Tampa, Fla. & Connor Salanger, Camillus, N.Y.

10 a.m. / 1:24 p.m. – Nicolas Osterburg, Indianapolis, Ind. & Oliver Mast, Fortville, Ind.; Matt Epperson, Lexington, Ky. & Denver Haddix, Lexington, Ky.

Saturday (May 25), Pacific Dunes, Hole #1 / Sunday (May 26), Old Macdonald, Hole No. 1

10:24 a.m. / 7 a.m. – Robbie Ziegler, Portland, Ore. & Trevor Harding, Portland, Ore.; Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J. & Ethan Wall, Brielle, N.J.

10:36 a.m. / 7:12 a.m. – Kevin Huff, El Dorado Hills, Calif. & Austin Fox, Folsom, Calif.; Jack Wall, Brielle, N.J. & Brendan Hansen, Spring Lake, N.J.

10:48 a.m. / 7:24 a.m. – Butler Melnyk, St. Simons Island, Ga. & Richard Scott, St. Simons Island, Ga.; Drew Lilly, St. Louis, Mo. & Omar Rehmatulla, Houston, Texas

11 a.m. / 7:36 a.m. – Chip Brooke, Altamonte Springs, Fla. & Marc Dull, Winter Haven, Fla.; Travis Peterson, Santa Rosa, Calif. & Ian Albrecht, Sonoma, Calif.

11:12 a.m. / 7:48 a.m. – Kyle Puzzo, Ludlow, Mass. & Jacob Zaranek, South Deerfield, Mass.; Samuel C. Sikes, Richmond, Va. & Sam Beach, Midlothian, Va.

11:24 a.m. / 8 a.m. – Bryce Wortman, Creswell, Ore. & Sean Yu, Chinese Taipei; Mark Scheibach, La Quinta, Calif. & Tyler Crawford, Indio, Calif.

11:36 a.m. / 8:12 a.m. – Jason Edgeworth, Houston, Texas & Joshua Gibbons, Houston, Texas; Devon Hopkins, Jacksonville Beach, Fla. & Matt Kleinrock, Jacksonville, Fla.

11:48 a.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Eric Rustand, Tucson, Ariz. & Clark Rustand, Tucson, Ariz.; Kyle Kinnane, Anaheim Hills, Calif. & Matthew Carungay, La Mirada, Calif.

Saturday (May 25), Pacific Dunes, Hole #1 / Sunday (May 26), Old Macdonald, Hole No. 1

Noon / 8:36 a.m. – Tyler Gulliksen, Daytona Beach, Fla. & Jack Townsend, San Diego, Calif.; Kory Bowman, Springfield, Mo. & Jason Schultz, Allen, Texas

12:12 p.m. / 8:48 a.m. – Sully Zagerman, Windermere, Fla. & Brian Dolehide, Boca Raton, Fla.; Austin Spicer, Portland, Ore. & Brodie Jordan, Sherwood, Ore.

12:24 p.m. / 9 a.m. – Michael Anderson, Baton Rouge, La. & Max Sellers, Baton Rouge, La.; Kasey Denesevich, Lauderhill, Fla. & T.J. Shuart, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

12:36 p.m. / 9:12 a.m. – Gene Elliott, West Des Moines, Iowa & Michael McCoy, Norwalk, Iowa; Larry Watts, Springfield, Ore. & Nicholas Watts, Springfield, Ore.

12:48 p.m. / 9:24 a.m. – Cougar Collins, Canada & Ty Celone, Canada; Kenneth Hudson, Bloomfield Hills, Mich. & Alex Zeoli, Royal Oak, Mich.

1 p.m. / 9:36 a.m. – Jack Kozlowski, Columbus, Ohio & Trey Rath, Powell, Ohio; Nathan Colson, Mequon, Wis. & Jason Gaare, Mequon, Wis.

1:12 p.m. / 9:48 a.m. – Mark Farley, Langhorne, Pa. & Connor McNicholas, Ambler, Pa.; Ryan Pelletier, Mansfield, Mass. & Michael Philipp, Mansfield, Mass.

1:24 p.m. / 10 a.m. – Art Lynch, Boise, Idaho & Joe Panzeri, Boise, Idaho; James Gehrke, Albuquerque, N.M. & Ethan Fine, Denver, Colo.

ABOUT THE U.S. Amateur Four-Ball

The U.S. Amateur Four-Ball, the newest USGA championship, was played for the first time in 2015 at The Olympic Club in San Francisco, Calif. The event, which has no age restriction, is open to those with a Handicap Index of 5.4 or lower. It is one of 13 national championships conducted annually by the USGA, 10 of which are strictly for amateurs.

View Complete Tournament Information

AMATEUR GOLF SCOREBOARD
Latest in 

Amateurgolf.com, Inc.
6965 El Camino Real 105-631
Carlsbad, CA 92011

Facebook Twitter YouTube